Fish - Betta splendens - half moon (Siamese Fighing Fish)

Scientific Name: Betta splendens
Common Name: Betta, Siamese Fighting Fish
Family: Belontiidae
Origin: Cambodia, Thailand
Adult Size: 3 inches (7 cm)
Social: Males cannot be kept together
Lifespan: 2-3 years
Tank Level: Top dweller
Minimum Tank Size: 2 gallon
Diet: Live foods preferred, will eat flakes and frozen foods
Breeding: Egglayer - bubblenest
Care: Easy to Intermediate
pH: 6.8 - 7.4
Hardness: up to 20 dGH
Temperature: 75-86 F (24-30 C)

In stock
SKU
888104
€11.52

Scientific Name: Betta splendens
Common Name: Betta, Siamese Fighting Fish
Family: Belontiidae
Origin: Cambodia, Thailand
Adult Size: 3 inches (7 cm)
Social: Males cannot be kept together
Lifespan: 2-3 years
Tank Level: Top dweller
Minimum Tank Size: 2 gallon
Diet: Live foods preferred, will eat flakes and frozen foods
Breeding: Egglayer - bubblenest
Care: Easy to Intermediate
pH: 6.8 - 7.4
Hardness: up to 20 dGH
Temperature: 75-86 F (24-30 C)

More Information
Name Fish - Betta splendens - half moon (Siamese Fighing Fish)
SKU 888104
Manufacturer Livestock
Akvárium mérethez Below 50L